Galvanized Steel Sheet

Main Products
Galvanized Steel Sheet

Galvanized steel sheet is a welded steel sheet with a hot-dip galvanized or electro-galvanized layer on the surface. Gnee provides galvanized steel plain sheet, galvanized steel checker plate and corrugated sheet. It has good processing performance. The zinc layer has uniform thickness, strong adhesion, no peeling during processing and good corrosion resistance.

Gnee Steel is a leading manufacturer and exporter of galvanized steel products, specializing in high-quality galvanized steel sheets. Our galvanized steel sheets are available in various sizes, thicknesses, and coating weights to meet the specific needs of different applications. Our galvanized steel sheets can be easily bent, shaped, and fabricated without compromising the integrity of the zinc coating, making them ideal for various manufacturing processes.

Normal Spangle, Skinpassed Spangle, Regular Spangle, Minimized Spangle

Dx51D, Dx52D, Dx53D, DX54D, S220GD, S250GD, S280GD, S350GD, S350GD, S550GD; SGCC, SGHC, SGCH, SGH340, SGH400, SGH440,
SGH490,SGH540, SGCD1, SGCD2, SGCD3, SGC340, SGC340 , SGC490, SGC570; SQ CR22 (230), SQ CR22 (255), SQ CR40 (275), SQ CR50 (340),
SQ CR80(550), CQ, FS, DDS, EDDS, SQ CR33 (230), SQ CR37 (255), SQCR40 (275), SQ CR50 (340), SQ CR80 (550); or Customer’s
Requirement

  • AISI
  • ASTM
  • DIN
  • JIS
  • GB
  • BS

Thickness: 0.1mm-6.0mm, or as customer’s requirement

Width: 600-3000mm or as customer’s requirement

Length: 1000-6000mm or customer’s requirement

Customize: Available

  1. Cleaning: Before the galvanization process begins, the steel sheet is thoroughly cleaned to remove any impurities, such as rust, oil, or mill scale. This cleaning is typically done using a combination of acid and/or alkaline solutions.
  2. Pickling: The cleaned steel is then immersed in an acidic solution, usually a mixture of hydrochloric acid or sulfuric acid, to remove any remaining oxides and prepare the surface for zinc coating. This step is known as pickling.
  3. Fluxing: After pickling, the steel is fluxed to remove any residual acid and to promote the formation of a uniform zinc coating. Fluxing is often done by passing the steel through a flux solution or by applying a powdered flux.
  4. Galvanizing: The steel sheet is immersed in a bath of molten zinc at temperatures typically around 450°C (850°F). The zinc reacts with the steel surface to form a series of zinc-iron alloy layers, providing a durable and corrosion-resistant coating.
  5. Cooling: After the galvanizing process, the coated steel sheet is allowed to cool. This cooling can be done in the air or through a controlled cooling process to ensure the formation of a strong bond between the zinc coating and the steel substrate.
  6. Inspection: The galvanized steel sheets are inspected to ensure that the coating is uniform and meets the required standards for thickness and appearance.

Available, welcome to get 5% discount!

A) Packaging Details: Standard export seaworthy packing: 3 layers packing. The inside is kraft paper, the middle is water plastic film and the ouside GI steel sheet to be covered by lockable steel strips, with inner coil sleeve or as customer demands.
B) Delivery Time: 30-50 days, 7 days for stock goods.
C) Loading Port: Shanghai, Tianjin, Qingdao.
D) Offer Ability: 5000MT/Per Month.
E) MOQ: 1 ton.

Get A Free Quote

Galvanized Steel Sheet For Sale

Gnee manufactures cold rolled and hot rolled galvanized steel sheets/plates, with 100% factory low price and high quality. Due to it’s durability, versatility, and cost-effectiveness, gi galvanized sheets mainly used in roofing and siding, automotive industry, construction, appliances, fencing and guardrails, HVAC systems, ect.

We provide various grades: Dx51D, Dx52D, Dx53D, DX54D, S220GD, S250GD, S280GD, S350GD, etc.
We provide multiple sizes: thicknesses 0.5mm, 1mm, 1.5mm, 2mm, 3mm, and more. Also, size can be customized according to customer requirements.

Surface Treatment of Galvanized Steel Plate

Gnee can provide normal spangle, skinpassed spangle, regular spangle, minimized spangle or customize it for your requirements.

Parameters Of Hot Sale galvanized steel metal

StandardGradeChemical composition %(S)
CSiMnPST
For cold forming GB StandardDX51D+Z0.120.500.600.1000.0450.30
DX52D+Z0.120.500.600.1000.0450.30
DX53D+Z0.120.500.600.1000.0450.30
DX54D+Z0.120.500.600.1000.0450.30
DX56D+Z0.120.500.600.1000.0450.30
DX57D+Z0.120.500.600.1000.0450.30
For cold forming ASTM StandardCSA0.100.500.600.0300.0350.025
CSB0.02~0.150.500.600.0300.0350.025
CSC0.080.500.600.1000.0350.025
FS A0.100.500.500.0200.0350.025
FS B0.02~0.080.500.500.0200.0300.025
DDSA0.060.500.500.0200.0250.025
DDSB0.020.500.500.1000.0250.150
EDDS0.020.500.400.0200.0200.150
For cold forming JIS StandardSGCC0.150.500.800.0500.0300.025
SGCD10.120.500.600.0400.0300.025
SGCD20.100.500.450.0300.0300.025
SGCD30.080.500.450.0300.0300.025
SGCD40.060.500.450.0300.0300.025
For Structure JIS StandardSGC3400.250.501.700.2000.0350.025
SGC4000.250.501.700.2000.0350.150
SGC4400.250.502.000.2000.0350.150
SGC4900.300.502.000.2000.0350.025
SGC5100.300.502.500.2000.0350.025
For structure AISI StandardS220GD+Z0.200.600.700.1000.0450.025
S250GD+Z0.200.600.700.1000.0450.025
S280GD+Z0.200.600.700.1000.0450.025
S320GD+Z0.200.600.700.1000.0450.025
S350GD+Z0.200.600.700.1000.0450.150
S550GD+Z0.200.600.700.1000.0450.150
StandardGradeYield StrengthTensile StrengthElongation
Rel/MpaRm/MpaA80mm/%
For cold forming GB StandardDX51D+Z270~500>22
DX52D+Z140~300270~420>26
DX53D+Z140~260270 ~380>30
DX54D+Z120~220260~350>36
DX56D+Z120~280260~350>39
DX57D+Z120~170260~350>41
For cold forming ASTM StandardCS A170~380>20
CSB250~380>20
CSC170~410>15
FS A170~310>26
FSB170~310>26
DDS A140~240232
DDSB170~280232
EDDS105~170>40
For cold forming JIS StandardReL/MpaRm/MpaA50mm/%
SGCC>205>270
SGCD1>270236
SGCD2>270>38
SGCD3>270>40
SGCD4>270>42
For Structure JIS StandardSGC340>245>340>20
SGC400>295>400>18
SGC440>335>440>18
SGC490>365>490>16
SGC 510>560>570
For structure AISI StandardReL/MpaRm/MpaA80mm/%
S220GD+Z>2202300>20
S250GD+Z>2502330>19
S280GD+Z>280> 360>18
S320GD+Z>3202390>17
S350GD+Z>350>420>16
S550GD+Z>550>560

Applications Of Hot Sale galvanized steel metal

Why Choose Gnee galvanized steel Product?

If you want to find a trustable galvanized steel sheet/coil/tube/pipe/rod/profiles manufacturer, Gnee will be your best choice. 20 years of experience galvanized steel products manufacturer, certified by CE, ISO, SGS and ASTM, EN. We strictly control the quality of our galvanized steel products, using high-quality raw materials and advanced production processes to ensure that our products meet international standards and customers’ requirements.
certificate

In addition, our galvanized steel products have been successfully exported to more than 60 countries such as Singapore, Vietnam, Malaysia, Indonesia, Pakistan, UAE, and South Korea, etc. Many regular customers visit our company and factory and make multiple orders.

partner

What Services Does Gnee Provide?

Gnee can provide the following measurement services for galvanized steel product:

Coating Thickness: Measurement of the thickness of the zinc coating on the galvanized steel surface. This is crucial for ensuring that the steel has an adequate protective layer.

Dimensions: Checking and documenting the dimensions of the galvanized steel, including length, width, and thickness of the steel itself.

Weight: Determining the weight of the galvanized steel, which may include both the steel and the zinc coating. This is often measured in pounds or kilograms.

Surface Inspection: Examining the surface quality of the galvanized steel for any defects, imperfections, or irregularities.

Adherence to Standards: Verifying whether the galvanized steel meets specific industry or international standards for quality and performance.

Corrosion Resistance Testing: Assessing the corrosion resistance of the galvanized steel, which is a key property of the zinc coating.

Ask Measurement service

Gnee can customize the size and shape of galvanized steel products for your project according to specific project needs. The custom design of the galvanized steel product is carried out by a professional engineer and design team. Based on the requirements and constraints of the project, they will use calculation and simulation tools, combined with experience and technical knowledge, to optimize the galvanized steel products design to meet the specific needs of your engineering.

● According to the strength requirements of structural design, adjust the thickness, width, and length of galvanized steel product.
● The shape of the galvanized steel product can be designed according to the characteristics of the project.
● If you consider the convenience of installation and maintenance, we can also add openings and passages for easy access and operation in the design for areas that require frequent maintenance.

Ask Customized Services

Purchasing Gnee galvanized steel products can provide the following deep processing services. We can customize according to the specific needs of customers to meet the requirements.

Precision Cutting Service: Galvanized steel products can be custom cut to obtain the desired shape and size according to the needs of customers. For example, flame cutting, plasma cutting, laser cutting, etc., can cut galvanized steel sheet/coil/tube into required blocks, special-shaped parts.
Bending and forming: Galvanized steel products are bent and formed by stress application and appropriate processes to obtain the desired shape.
Welding service: Welding services for joining multiple pieces of galvanized steel, creating complex structures.
Punching and Perforation: Punching or perforating services for creating holes, slots, or other patterns in the galvanized steel. Meet specific assembly requirements.
Surface treatment: Additional coating or finishing processes to enhance the aesthetics or performance of the galvanized steel.

Ask Deep Processing Services

Gnee galvanized steel products can provide the following testing services through third-party testing agencies. These third-party testing services can provide independent, objective verification that galvanized steel products comply with relevant standards and regulations.

Coating Thickness Measurement: Verification of the thickness of the zinc coating on the galvanized steel surface.
Material Chemical Composition Analysis: Through chemical composition analysis, determine whether the composition of the galvanized steel products meets the standard requirements.
Mechanical Performance Test: Mechanical performance test includes tensile test, impact test, bending test, etc., which are used to determine whether the mechanical properties such as strength, toughness and ductility of products meet the specified requirements.
Corrosion Performance Test: Through the corrosion performance test, evaluate the corrosion resistance of galvanized steel products, including salt spray corrosion resistance, chemical corrosion resistance, etc.
Hardness Test: Hardness test is used to measure the hardness of galvanized steel products, and its strength and wear resistance can be evaluated according to the hardness value.
Adherence to Standards: Inspection to confirm that the galvanized steel meets specific industry or international standards for quality and performance.
Surface Inspection: Examination of the surface quality to identify any defects, imperfections, or irregularities.
Dimensional Inspection: Verification of dimensions to ensure that the galvanized steel meets the specified size requirements.

Ask Deep Processing Services

We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By agreeing you accept the use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy.

Close Popup
Privacy Settings saved!
Privacy Settings

When you visit any web site, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Control your personal Cookie Services here.

Decline all Services
Save
Accept all Services
Open Privacy settings
en_USEnglish

We Love to Hear From You